Call 855-808-4530 or email [email protected] to receive your discount on a new subscription.
[…] Call 855-808-4530 or email [email protected] to receive your discount on a new subscription.
The 1952 Patent Act, 35 U.S.C. §§1 et seq. permits parties dissatisfied with decisions of the United States Patent and Trademark Office (PTO) to seek de novo review in the United States District Courts. 35 U.S.C. §145. Section 145 provides in relevant part that in such cases for de novo review, “[a]ll the expenses of the proceedings shall be paid by the applicant” (the Expenses Provision).